ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VERA CRUZ - IMO 9290177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MAERSK VERA CRUZAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290177Hits:569
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen,13-3-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera D
IMO:9290177
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805553
Callsign:CQID
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vera Cruz (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Pyxis (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:22,513 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’27.08” N, 24°48’50.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 272° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Lisb0n
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
14:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 09:00:15 UTCHalifax
2017 October 13th, 14:00:49 UTCLisb0n
2017 October 12th, 08:00:10 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 8th, 10:00:22 UTCBarcelona
2017 October 4th, 18:00:51 UTCGenoa
2017 September 6th, 13:40:53 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 5th, 09:00:23 UTCHalifax
2017 August 28th, 05:30:21 UTCLisbon
2017 August 27th, 10:30:37 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 26th, 16:00:43 UTCAlgeciras-drifting
More Of This Ship
Vera D
© Pedro Amaral
Vera D
© Pedro Amaral
VERA D
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Richard Wisse on Mar 13, 2008 19:17 (9 years ago)
Thank you for your complimnts Marie-Anne

Regards

Richard
Marie-Anne on Mar 13, 2008 17:27 (9 years ago)
Very good photo you got of this nice ship Richard.
Thanks for sharing her with us.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!