ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JAPAN - IMO 9110975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC JAPANAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9110975Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Terneuzen,13-3-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Japan
IMO:9110975
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371443000
Callsign:3ECR5
Former name(s):
- Apl Panama (Until 2001 Aug)
- Manzanillo (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 1997 Aug 06)
- Manzanillo (Until 1996 Aug 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,938 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°1’44.34” S, 58°10’9.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.5kts, 1° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Brvlc
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 19:00:02 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 June 25th, 12:00:09 UTCBrvlc
2018 June 20th, 22:00:35 UTCBrmao
2018 June 7th, 17:00:44 UTCPactb
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:13 UTCTtpos
2018 May 14th, 00:00:34 UTCManzanillo
2018 May 9th, 23:00:18 UTCCristobal
2018 April 29th, 11:00:45 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 April 24th, 20:00:01 UTCManaus
2018 April 13th, 21:05:46 UTCManzanillo
More Of This Ship
MSC JAPAN
© Captain Ted
MSC JAPAN
© Marc Piché
MSC JAPAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Richard Wisse on Mar 13, 2008 19:21 (10 years ago)
Hoi Stan ik stond aan de post pier met een groene station car, op het puntje
(men vaste stekkie)

Mvg Richard
Stan Muller on Mar 13, 2008 17:45 (10 years ago)
Hey, ik was daar ook!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!