ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Asha - IMO 7218682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Amer AshaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7218682Hits:1,046
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Amer Asha" in 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Amer Asha
IMO:7218682
Former name(s):
- Antibes (Until 1986)
- Virginia (Until 1985)
- Lancashire (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,391 tons
Summer DWT:16,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antibes
© pieter melissen
LANCASHIRE
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 11, 2005 12:36 (11 years ago)
Great ship, Doxford built 1972 as LANCASHIRE,unfortunately scrapped!!!!
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!