ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:486
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : C6SY7
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1993
Gross tonnage: 19089
Net tonnage: 8103
Length overall: 163.81 m
Beam: 22.5 m
Flag : Bahamas
Photo taken: Tallinn (Estonia) 2007.07.23
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’53.88” N, 1°47’21.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 206° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton^2c Uk
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
02:30:34 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 10:30:24 UTCEidfjord^2c Norway
2017 August 3rd, 06:30:50 UTCSouthampton Via Kiel
2017 July 31st, 04:45:42 UTCBaltiysk^2c Russia
2017 July 29th, 04:30:30 UTCRonne Bornholm
2017 July 29th, 04:00:12 UTCTravemunde Via Kiel
2017 July 26th, 02:30:06 UTCSouthampton Uk
2017 July 23rd, 18:30:14 UTCBremen Germany
2017 July 20th, 17:30:09 UTCHamburg Via Kiel
2017 July 19th, 05:00:04 UTCFlensburg^2c Germany
2017 July 16th, 02:45:33 UTCSouthampton^2cuk
More Of This Ship
Braemar
© Rian van Dongen
BRAEMAR
© MOREL fabien
BRAEMAR
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!