ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELSE THERESA - IMO 9318230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ELSE THERESAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318230Hits:430
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
28.02.08 Hamburg, outbound. Flag Gibraltar. Built 2005/ Dearsan Shipyard,Istanbul. GT 2260 tdw 3418 L 92,86 B 14,1 D 5,6 ME MAN/B&W Alpha 6 L 27/38 2040kw /800rpm
12,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Pallas Glory
IMO:9318230
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229192000
Callsign:9HA3138
Former name(s):
- Else Theresa (Until 2009 Nov)
- Thor (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,611 tons
Summer DWT:3,476 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°26’45.18” N, 27°44’13.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 159° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Sillamae
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 12:09:22 UTCCopenhagen Pec304
2018 August 21st, 08:00:20 UTCSillamae
2018 August 15th, 09:01:51 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 August 11th, 14:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 August 9th, 17:00:56 UTCKalundborg
2018 August 8th, 04:00:18 UTCHamburg
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:19 UTCFuglafjordur
2018 July 31st, 00:01:26 UTCHamburg
2018 July 29th, 08:00:22 UTCAarhvs
2018 July 25th, 08:00:23 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
PALLAS GLORY
© Jens Boldt
PALLAS GLORY
© Jens Boldt
PALLAS GLORY
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!