ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARLIGHT - IMO 9189873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt_Iglo [View profile]Title:POLARLIGHTAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189873Hits:442
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Inbound Port of Hamburg
9th March 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Polarlight
IMO:9189873
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092400
Callsign:D5BR7
Former name(s):
- Polarlicht (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,417 tons
Summer DWT:10,447 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’46.16” N, 10°53’6.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 356° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Skaw
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
18:30:02 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 03:00:33 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 11th, 01:00:30 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 26th, 03:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 26th, 03:00:35 UTCCapetown
2017 July 5th, 10:00:48 UTCDurban Sa
2017 June 18th, 02:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 14th, 11:00:28 UTCHamburg
2017 June 12th, 01:00:26 UTCDover
2017 May 31st, 14:00:14 UTCPanama Canal
2017 May 16th, 22:00:16 UTCRio Haina
More Of This Ship
Polarlight
© Joop Klaasman
Polarlight
© Patrick Deenik
Polarlight
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!