ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURA - IMO 9287716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt_Iglo [View profile]Title:AURAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287716Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containervessel AURA outbound the Port of Hamburg
9th of March 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Fenja
IMO:9287716
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246191000
Callsign:PHHT
Former name(s):
- Aura (Until 2010 Oct 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,658 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’12.6” N, 7°52’25.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 19° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Nolar
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 07:00:52 UTCNolar
2017 October 20th, 16:45:11 UTCNofrk
2017 October 20th, 04:00:44 UTCNoosl
2017 October 19th, 05:00:18 UTCDkfrc
2017 October 17th, 09:00:46 UTCDebrv
2017 October 16th, 05:00:35 UTCDeham
2017 October 15th, 12:00:43 UTCDebrv
2017 October 13th, 00:30:04 UTCNofrk
2017 October 12th, 05:00:06 UTCNoosl
2017 October 10th, 05:00:08 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fenja
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!