ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN LEGEND - IMO 9008598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SEABOURN LEGENDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008598Hits:1,052
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here approaching Blinking Billy Point just after deparing departing Hobart, Tasmania, Australia prepareing transfer the pilot onto the pilot launch
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Legend
IMO:9008598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311085000
Callsign:C6FR6
Former name(s):
- Queen Odyssey (Until 1996 Jul)
- Royal Viking Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:790 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°47’50.88” N, 133°15’16.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 41° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Fukuoka
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
21:00:14 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 20:30:59 UTCOsaka
2018 April 20th, 21:00:14 UTCFukuoka
2018 April 20th, 01:00:47 UTCBusan
2018 April 14th, 22:00:11 UTCJpsmz
2018 April 13th, 22:00:13 UTCShimizu
2018 April 13th, 21:30:08 UTCJk Yok Os
2018 April 10th, 21:00:21 UTCOsaka
2018 April 7th, 23:00:57 UTCHiroshima
2018 April 6th, 22:00:59 UTCFukuoka
2018 April 4th, 22:00:17 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
STAR LEGEND
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
STAR LEGEND
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
STAR LEGEND
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!