ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORK - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:JORKAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cyprus flag container vessel York, bt. 2001, gt. 9981, in river Elbe on 8.2.2008

In my opinion this ship is a cumulation of bad taste, awful shape and crazy colour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°57’29.35” N, 5°29’57.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 277° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Iedub
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
04:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 04:00:12 UTCIedub
2018 June 16th, 16:00:35 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 13th, 21:00:34 UTCIedub
2018 June 5th, 22:00:42 UTCIedub
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:07 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 07:00:37 UTCIedub
2018 May 12th, 12:00:44 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 9th, 06:00:26 UTCIedub
2018 May 4th, 23:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 1st, 22:00:27 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!