ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag river sea vessel RMS Vörde, bt. 1999, gt. 1846, in river Elbe on 8.2.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°48’58.8” N, 1°30’22.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 350° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Gbphd
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 07:00:15 UTCGbphd
2018 June 15th, 08:00:52 UTCGbncl
2018 June 14th, 07:00:48 UTCGbabd
2018 June 12th, 22:00:39 UTCGbhtp
2018 June 11th, 08:00:56 UTCRidham Dock
2018 May 10th, 12:00:18 UTCVarna
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:52 UTCEscad
2018 April 25th, 03:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 21st, 23:00:26 UTCNltnz
2018 April 14th, 22:00:41 UTCNobju
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© George58
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!