ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DORA - IMO 8904290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sisko111 [View profile]Title:DORAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2008IMO:8904290Hits:527
Location:Pula, Croatia
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
AVANGARD yachts, Pula Croatia 13.03.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dora
IMO:8904290
MMSI:238110140
Callsign:9A2184
Former name(s):
- Iris (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:345 tons
Summer DWT:111 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DORA
© Brodovi
DORA
© Brodovi
DORA
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!