ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OS RIZE - IMO 9193525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:OS RIZEAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9193525Hits:904
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Marseille, March 10 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Lotus
IMO:9193525
Flag:Egypt
MMSI:622112801
Callsign:6AJJ
Former name(s):
- Os Rize (Until 2014 Apr)
- Sayinur Yardimci (Until 2004 Jul)
- Msc Maghreb (Until 2001 Aug)
- Adrienne (Until 2001 Apr)
- Sayinur Yardimci (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,443 tons
Summer DWT:9,389 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’10.28” N, 10°40’12.79” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 218° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
06:30:46 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 19:00:39 UTCMarsaxlnkk
2018 July 15th, 06:30:46 UTCSousse
2018 June 7th, 03:00:24 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 25th, 23:00:26 UTCValencia
2018 April 24th, 17:30:24 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 21st, 05:30:28 UTCFossvrmer
2018 April 13th, 18:00:12 UTCSousse
2018 March 28th, 06:00:16 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 3rd, 23:00:00 UTCTanger.med
2018 February 11th, 01:00:23 UTCBijaia
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM LOTUS
© Emmanuel.L
OS RIZE
© Salvador de la Rubia
CMA CGM LOTUS
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 13, 2008 18:43 (10 years ago)
Very good photo you got of this nice ship Pascal.
Thanks for sharing her with us.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!