ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC JAPAN - IMO 9110975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC JAPANAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2008IMO:9110975Hits:428
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Terneuzen 13-03-2008
Imo 9110975
Call Sign: 3ECR5
Gross tonnage: 37518
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Length: 242.80 m
Speed: 23.00 kn
Ex name(s):
APL PANAMA
MANZANILLO
TMM MANZANILLO
MANZANILLO
© Stan Muller

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Japan
IMO:9110975
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371443000
Callsign:3ECR5
Former name(s):
- Apl Panama (Until 2001 Aug)
- Manzanillo (Until 2000 Sep 25)
- Tmm Manzanillo (Until 1997 Aug 06)
- Manzanillo (Until 1996 Aug 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,938 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°23’32.4” N, 79°55’4.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 358° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
13:00:47 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 12:00:06 UTCSavannah
2017 August 6th, 12:00:04 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 August 1st, 22:00:50 UTCManaus
2017 July 21st, 23:59:13 UTCManzanillo
2017 July 20th, 03:30:44 UTCCristobal
2017 July 6th, 22:00:25 UTCFreeport
2017 July 2nd, 07:00:29 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 June 25th, 13:00:50 UTCCristobal
2017 June 13th, 19:00:10 UTCSavannah
2017 June 11th, 02:00:53 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
MSC JAPAN
© Marc Piché
MSC JAPAN
© andrecas
MSC JAPAN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!