ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAZ ANKARA - IMO 8801345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:CONTAZ ANKARAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801345Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
2007 Sept. 29, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : A8KL7
Gross tonnage : 11998
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaways Valour
IMO:8801345
Former name(s):
- Contaz Ankara (Until 2008 Aug)
- Nordsky (Until 2006 Sep)
- Peru Star (Until 2000 Feb)
- Nordsky (Until 1997 Sep)
- Alaska (Until 1996)
- Nordsky (Until 1992 Dec)
- Karawa (Until 1992 Nov)
- Nordsky (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,998 tons
Summer DWT:14,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAWAYS VALOUR
© Viktor
SEAWAYS VALOUR
© Viktor
SEAWAYS VALOUR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!