ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Palva - IMO 9334703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:PalvaAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9334703Hits:493
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
13-03-2008 Palva, leaving the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Palva
Call sign: OJMR
Owner: Lacus Ltd - Bermuda
Ship manager: Neste Oil Corp - Espoo/Finland
Gross tonnage: 42810 GT
Home port: Helsinki
Flag: Finland
Built: 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Laurentia Desgagnes
IMO:9334703
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314001000
Callsign:8PLD
Former name(s):
- Palva (Until 2014 Apr 11)
- Neste Polaris (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,810 tons
Summer DWT:74,940 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°0’40.55” N, 93°58’18.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 246° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Port Arthur Tx
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
12:00:36 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 12:00:36 UTCPort Arthur Tx
2018 April 4th, 02:00:34 UTCLanorie
2018 March 20th, 03:00:28 UTCMontreal
2018 February 27th, 22:30:32 UTCQuebec City 87
2016 April 17th, 06:30:03 UTCMontreal 105
2016 April 16th, 16:00:27 UTCMontreal
2016 April 8th, 21:30:31 UTCQuebec 87
2016 April 4th, 09:00:53 UTCMontreal 105
2016 March 24th, 21:30:15 UTCQuebec
2016 March 20th, 19:00:08 UTCQuebec
More Of This Ship
LAURENTIA DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
LAURENTIA DESGAGNES
© jack2
LAURENTIA DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!