ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Palva - IMO 9334703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:PalvaAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9334703Hits:573
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
13-03-2008 Palva, leaving the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Palva
Call sign: OJMR
Owner: Lacus Ltd - Bermuda
Ship manager: Neste Oil Corp - Espoo/Finland
Gross tonnage: 42810 GT
Home port: Helsinki
Flag: Finland
Built: 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Laurentia Desgagnes
IMO:9334703
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314001000
Callsign:8PLD
Former name(s):
- Palva (Until 2014 Apr 11)
- Neste Polaris (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,810 tons
Summer DWT:74,940 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°3’47.8” N, 73°3’26.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 85° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Lanoraie
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 23:30:46 UTCMontreal 106
2018 August 31st, 16:00:31 UTCQuebec 87
2018 August 24th, 20:30:54 UTCMontreal 106
2018 August 19th, 22:00:12 UTCQuebec 87
2018 August 14th, 01:00:43 UTCMontreal 106
2018 August 7th, 10:00:13 UTCQuebec 87
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:01 UTCMontreal 106
2018 July 29th, 03:30:10 UTCQuebec City 86
2018 July 27th, 15:30:00 UTCMontreal 106
2018 July 7th, 16:00:34 UTCQuebec City
More Of This Ship
LAURENTIA DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
LAURENTIA DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
LAURENTIA DESGAGNES
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!