ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTFALIA EXPRESS - IMO 9233832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gouveia [View profile]Title:WESTFALIA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233832Hits:700
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
PORT OF SANTOS - SP - BRASIL IN 09.02.2008 - BY GOUVEIA :lol:

IMO number : 9233832
Name of ship : WESTFALIA EXPRESS
Call Sign : VQGQ3
Gross tonnage : 39941
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Qingdao Tower
IMO:9233832
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015930
Callsign:D5DN9
Former name(s):
- Westfalia Express (Until 2010 Dec)
- Cp Deliverer (Until 2006 Apr)
- Lykes Deliverer (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,813 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°21’53.81” N, 64°43’12.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Djibouti
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
02:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:35 UTCDjibouti
2018 April 17th, 18:30:36 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 April 16th, 15:30:34 UTCHazira
2018 March 23rd, 10:00:17 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 20th, 12:00:01 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 17th, 18:00:33 UTCDamietta
2018 March 4th, 05:30:34 UTCHazira
2018 February 8th, 15:00:35 UTCMarsaxlokk-malta
2015 December 3rd, 04:00:28 UTCOakland
More Of This Ship
QINGDAO TOWER
© hansfair
QINGDAO TOWER
© Michael Schindler
QINGDAO TOWER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!