ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FRANCE - IMO 9290945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:MSC FRANCEAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290945Hits:339
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Walsoorden,13-3-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamina
IMO:9290945
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092392
Callsign:D5BM8
Former name(s):
- Msc France (Until 2010 Mar)
- Copiapo (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAMINA
© Marc Piché
TAMINA
© Marc Piché
TAMINA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!