ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAKSKOV MAERSK - IMO 9323584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NAKSKOV MAERSKAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9323584Hits:402
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
13-03-2008 Nakskov Maersk, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Nakskov Maersk
Call sign: OXHH2
Owner: Moller-Maersk AS - Copenhagen/Denmark
Gross tonnage: 12105 GT
Home port: Nakskov
Flag: Denmark
Built: 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bro Nakskov
IMO:9323584
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220500000
Callsign:OXHH2
Former name(s):
- Nakskov Maersk (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,105 tons
Summer DWT:16,468 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakskov
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’13.33” N, 2°36’55.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Ara For Order
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
08:30:11 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:30:11 UTCAra For Order
2018 August 5th, 07:00:18 UTCCardiff
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:25 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 26th, 09:00:21 UTCGreys For Orders
2018 July 26th, 07:00:59 UTCAmsterdam For Orders
2018 July 26th, 05:00:54 UTCGrays For Orders
2018 July 26th, 05:00:45 UTCAmsterdam For Orders
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:01 UTCGdansk
2018 July 19th, 10:00:30 UTCPori
2018 July 15th, 02:30:40 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
Bro Nakskov
© Lennart Rydberg
BRO NAKSKOV
© SF-Images
BRO NAKSKOV
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!