ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAKSKOV MAERSK - IMO 9323584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NAKSKOV MAERSKAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9323584Hits:390
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
13-03-2008 Nakskov Maersk, enter the North-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.

Name: Nakskov Maersk
Call sign: OXHH2
Owner: Moller-Maersk AS - Copenhagen/Denmark
Gross tonnage: 12105 GT
Home port: Nakskov
Flag: Denmark
Built: 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bro Nakskov
IMO:9323584
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220500000
Callsign:OXHH2
Former name(s):
- Nakskov Maersk (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,105 tons
Summer DWT:16,468 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nakskov
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°51’10.96” N, 24°58’15.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 256° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel Canal
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
11:00:44 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 18:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 21:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 31st, 14:00:22 UTCStanlow
2018 August 30th, 01:00:22 UTCBelfast
2018 August 27th, 17:30:27 UTCStanlow
2018 August 24th, 05:00:12 UTCCardiff
2018 August 18th, 17:30:46 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 13th, 08:30:11 UTCAra For Order
2018 August 5th, 07:00:18 UTCCardiff
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:25 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BRO NAKSKOV
© rmktid
BRO NAKSKOV
© LUC BARRY
Bro Nakskov
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!