ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAN HAI 506 - IMO 9294886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:WAN HAI 506Added:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294886Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : S6AV4
Gross tonnage : 42894
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Singapore
On the Northsea Outbound New Waterway-Rotterdam
1-3-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 506
IMO:9294886
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565005000
Callsign:S6AV4
Former name(s):
- Brazil Express (Until 2013 Mar 14)
- Wan Hai 506 (Until 2011 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,894 tons
Summer DWT:52,146 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’17.82” N, 103°12’46.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 303° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Sg_ebga
Arrival:19th May 2018
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 09:30:10 UTCHk_hkg
2018 May 8th, 17:30:56 UTCCn_sha
2018 April 18th, 19:30:24 UTCSg_sin
2018 April 11th, 10:00:01 UTCLk_cmb
2018 March 17th, 06:30:54 UTCJp_yok
2018 March 15th, 03:00:00 UTCJp_ykk
2018 March 13th, 16:30:55 UTCJp_ukb
2018 March 12th, 06:00:56 UTCJp_osa
2018 March 10th, 13:00:03 UTCHk_hkg
2018 February 21st, 08:00:57 UTCLk_cmb
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 506
© Viktor
WAN HAI 506
© Viktor
WAN HAI 506
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!