ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARISSA - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LARISSAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:578
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Larissa leaving Zandvlietlock in the port of Antwerp (18-11-2007).
imo: 9246566
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Larissa (2004)
Judith Borchard
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°7’54.43” N, 15°25’3.81” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 24° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:6th Dec 2018
17:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCEslpa
2018 September 9th, 12:00:21 UTCEsstc
2018 September 4th, 08:00:59 UTCSines
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:13 UTCVigo
2018 August 27th, 06:00:34 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 26th, 06:00:17 UTCSc Tenerife
2018 August 25th, 18:00:22 UTCEslpa
2018 August 20th, 06:00:41 UTCGijon
2018 August 17th, 13:00:15 UTCVigo
2018 August 16th, 06:00:50 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (10)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 16, 2008 16:34 (10 years ago)
That is the luck of a port like Antwerp.
But i do hope you get to come closer to het to get a better shot Derek.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2008 16:29 (10 years ago)
Beautiful sunny shot, I never get near enough to her here, to get a decent one!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Mar 16, 2008 08:31 (10 years ago)
Hi Andrew,

Thanks very much. She does look great in the sun.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 15, 2008 19:53 (10 years ago)
very nice shot of this vessel, Marie-Anne,

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 15, 2008 17:08 (10 years ago)
Hi Cornelia,
Thanks for your very kind words.
She is a very fine bright looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marie-Anne on Mar 15, 2008 17:07 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Tino!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Cornelia Klier on Mar 15, 2008 11:11 (10 years ago)
Very beautiful, I have seen this ship near Bremerhaven when it was still for Unifeeder, nice looking blue ship :-D
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 14, 2008 21:57 (10 years ago)
Very good shot Marie-Anne,very nice ship.
Regards
Marie-Anne on Mar 14, 2008 07:31 (10 years ago)
Hello Frederik and Gerda,

It's nice to see some different collors in the port of Antwerp.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 14, 2008 00:12 (10 years ago)
Very nice image of this former Judith Borchard, she looks pretty in this new colours.
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!