ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA IPANEMA - IMO 9326823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gouveia [View profile]Title:LIBRA IPANEMAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326823Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LEAVING PORT OF SANTOS - SP - BRASIL - 09.02.2008 - BY GOUVEIA :lol:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Emden
IMO:9326823
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090968
Callsign:A8IF3
Former name(s):
- Emirates Nile (Until 2011 Nov)
- Libra Ipanema (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hammonia Emden (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,248 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°26’23.49” N, 77°13’52.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 141° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
09:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 09:00:45 UTCUschs
2018 April 14th, 14:00:33 UTCGbfxt
2018 April 14th, 00:00:33 UTCUsnwk
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 1st, 13:30:06 UTCDeham
2018 March 29th, 21:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 March 28th, 04:30:22 UTCGbpme
2018 March 7th, 13:00:19 UTCUsnca
2018 February 20th, 15:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 20th, 00:00:21 UTCNlrot
More Of This Ship
Hammonia Emdem
© Frank Joniak
Hammonia Emdem
© Frank Joniak
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!