ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOANNA - IMO 8200802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:JOANNAAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8200802Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
13-03-2008 Joanna, dock in the Middle-locks of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Joanna
Call sign: J8B2750
Owner: Joanna Shipping - St Vincent & The Grenadines
Ship manager: Stepniewski J - Gdynia/Poland
Gross tonnage: 1525 GT
Home port: Kingstown
Flag: St Vincent & The Grenadines
Built: 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana S
IMO:8200802
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182303
Callsign:ERWC
Former name(s):
- Joanna (Until 2014 Jun)
- Union Robin (Until 2003 Mar)
- Elisabeth S (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:2,320 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°34’57.85” N, 31°51’13.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.1kts, 289°
Destination:
Location:Poti
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
27 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 20:00:56 UTCTemryuk
2018 August 9th, 15:00:53 UTCPoti
2018 July 11th, 18:00:26 UTCAliaga
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:27 UTCKherson
2018 January 18th, 03:00:24 UTCTo Order
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:30 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 16th, 06:00:31 UTCBandirma
2017 November 29th, 18:00:32 UTCTaganrog
2017 November 22nd, 00:00:31 UTCKarasu
2017 November 13th, 08:00:43 UTCYeysk
More Of This Ship
DIANA S
© maksim.dnp
DIANA S
© maksim.dnp
DIANA S
© maksim.dnp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!