ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEBORG - IMO 9142552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MERWEBORGAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142552Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Merweborg infront of Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (24-11-2007).
imo: 9142552
build: 1997
flag: Antilles Netherlands
ex-name:
MSC Bothnia
Vessel Identification
Name:Merweborg
IMO:9142552
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306611000
Callsign:PJMY
Former name(s):
- Msc Bothnia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Merweborg (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’26.51” N, 5°17’59.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 7° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Bejaia
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:55 UTCPori
2018 August 17th, 16:00:17 UTCSouthampton Anchor
2018 August 15th, 10:00:38 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 3rd, 10:30:45 UTCSevilla
2018 July 28th, 06:00:42 UTCArzew
2018 July 10th, 07:00:29 UTCNador
2018 June 20th, 17:00:49 UTCKaskinen
2018 May 25th, 20:00:37 UTCGrundartangi
2018 May 1st, 09:00:40 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 20th, 09:00:22 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
MERWEBORG
© har
MERWEBORG
© har
Merweborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 16, 2008 16:35 (10 years ago)
On a day like that the sun is my best friend!
Thanks very much Derek.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
DEREK SANDS on Mar 16, 2008 16:31 (10 years ago)
Lovely bow shot Marie-Anne.
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Mar 14, 2008 07:30 (10 years ago)
Oeps, typing error!!
I will correct it.
She does loof great.
Thansk for the comment Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 14, 2008 00:07 (10 years ago)
Perfect shot, beautiful!
But also a magical moment, you can spot in the future (24-11-2008) :lol:
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!