ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDOUSA - IMO 7505190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gouveia [View profile]Title:MEDOUSAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7505190Hits:968
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PORT OF SANTOS - SP - BRASIL - 09.02.2008 - BY GOUVEIA :lol:

IMO number : 7505190
Name of ship : MEDOUSA
Call Sign : 9HUG6
Gross tonnage : 9654
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-10-02

Vessel Identification
Name:Nada Y
IMO:7505190
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005068
Callsign:9LD2368
Former name(s):
- Medousa (Until 2011 Jul)
- Al Hasa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Capo Noli (Until 1993 Jul)
- Myrthis (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,674 tons
Summer DWT:15,794 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°6’55.07” N, 36°29’47.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.0kts, 208°
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:28th Nov 2016
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
11 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 28th, 12:00:05 UTCBeirut
2016 November 8th, 20:00:57 UTCKavkaz
2016 October 22nd, 08:00:56 UTCPort Said
2016 March 15th, 08:00:04 UTCOdessa
2016 February 24th, 16:00:13 UTCBeirut
2015 December 31st, 20:00:12 UTCOktyabrsk
2015 December 23rd, 20:00:23 UTCLimassol
2015 November 25th, 10:00:44 UTCBeirut
2015 November 13th, 08:00:16 UTCBerdyansk
2015 October 20th, 20:00:21 UTCGulluk
More Of This Ship
MEDOUSA
© miraflores
MEDOUSA
© miraflores
Nada Y
© tahsinseyhan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!