ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAILIN - IMO 8016677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CAILINAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8016677Hits:398
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b]Cailin[/b] seen passing Terneuzen on 14.04.2007

IMO number : 8016677
Name of ship : [b]Cailin[/b]
Call Sign : J8B2768
Gross tonnage : 2120
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Port of Registry: Kingstown
Tons: 1366
DWT: 2680
Length overall: 82.5
LPP: 79.0
Beam: 12.80 m
Year: 1981
Launch Date: 22.04.1981
Date of completion: Nov 81
Yard No: 305
Builder: Rauma-Repola
Location of yard: Uusikaupunki
History: 92 KAPTEN VOOLENS - 03 CAILIN
Vessel Identification
Name:Elektra
IMO:8016677
Former name(s):
- Cailin (Until 2009 Oct)
- Kapten Voolens (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEKTRA
© miraflores
CAILIN
© Jens Boldt
KAPITAN VOOLENS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!