ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POWER STEEL - IMO 9195327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gouveia [View profile]Title:POWER STEELAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195327Hits:897
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PORT OF SANTOS - SP - BRASIL - 09.02.2008 - BY GOUVEIA :lol:

IMO number : 9195327
Name of ship : POWER STEEL
Call Sign : 3FZE8
Gross tonnage : 38881
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-03-12

Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Tong Hai
IMO:9195327
Flag:China
MMSI:413988000
Callsign:BFAX6
Former name(s):
- Power Steel (Until 2013 Aug)
- Four Steel (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,881 tons
Summer DWT:74,443 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°18’50.4” N, 118°42’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 228° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Jinzhou
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:17 UTCYang_jiang
2018 July 29th, 21:30:16 UTCZhan_jiang
2018 July 29th, 17:00:20 UTCYang_jiang
2018 July 17th, 17:00:19 UTCDan-dong
2018 May 27th, 18:00:08 UTCZhanjiang
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:26 UTCGuangzhou
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:24 UTCGuishan
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:29 UTCNizhou
2018 March 29th, 07:00:29 UTCHoushi
2018 March 1st, 12:00:50 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
Power Steel
© Lorraine Morrill
Power Steel
© Lorraine Morrill
POWER STEEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!