ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Troja - IMO 5369009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Finney [View profile]Title:TrojaAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:5369009Hits:1,539
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Wilhelm Wilhelmsen's bulker Troja at Berth No.14, Port Adelaide; loading scrap during February 1968.
Completed in 1963 by Ericksbergs at Gothenburg, she was sold in 1970. Three subsequent name changes later, she was b/u at Alang in 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:North Star
IMO:5369009
Former name(s):
- Ocean Triton (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,893 tons
Summer DWT:19,249 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROJA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Mar 14, 2008 17:44 (9 years ago)
HI Chris,
really nice photo, this old Wilhelmsen bulker, I really love those old bulkers !!
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!