ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Good Hope Max - IMO 9304241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:Good Hope MaxAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9304241Hits:521
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2007 Sept. 30, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : MLQA9
Gross tonnage : 40039
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Hope Max
IMO:9304241
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:232752000
Callsign:MLQA9
Former name(s):
- Georgios F (Until 2006 Apr)
- Ocean Lady (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,039 tons
Summer DWT:76,739 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°19’56.75” N, 14°49’18.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 14° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Jfl
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
07:00:01 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:41 UTCBe Gne
2018 September 10th, 10:00:03 UTCRu Vys
2018 September 9th, 22:00:49 UTCRu Ulu
2018 September 9th, 22:00:44 UTCRu Ulo
2018 August 5th, 10:00:24 UTCUaods
2018 July 11th, 04:00:51 UTCGr Per
2018 July 3rd, 13:00:51 UTCTr Dil
2018 June 10th, 02:00:52 UTCRu Ulu
2018 June 10th, 02:00:49 UTCRu Ulu #?k
2018 April 5th, 06:00:46 UTCUsmsy
More Of This Ship
GOOD HOPE MAX
© Gena Anfimov
GOOD HOPE MAX
© Gena Anfimov
GOOD HOPE MAX
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!