Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATANUR - IMO 7207360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:ATANURAdded:Apr 23, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Turkish, built 1972 at Bilbao as ERDEMIR. Photo: Great Belt 14/5-1996. She arrived at Alang, India for breaking up in 7/1997, being renamed ALNUR for the delivery-voyage.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Atanur (Until 1997)
- Erdemir (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,699 tons
Summer DWT:27,263 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arnes on May 10, 2005 22:56 (11 years ago)
You're welcome,Ilhan. I was onboard the TROLLNES when I took this picture.
Ilhan Kermen on May 11, 2005 01:16 (11 years ago)
Arne many thanks for this photo..i've been in this ship at this time..we've sailed Rotterdam to Uusikaupunki (dep.24.5.1996) for South East Asia..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!