ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lemnos - IMO 6602367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Finney [View profile]Title:LemnosAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602367Hits:1,385
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
An attractive Swede arrives: Lemnos at Port Adelaide; January 1968.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Nai
IMO:6602367
Former name(s):
- Lemnos (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,437 tons
Summer DWT:9,734 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Mar 22, 2008 14:14 (9 years ago)
In 1975 renamed DONG NAI in service.
rgds
Gp
Bengt-Rune Inberg on Mar 13, 2008 20:35 (9 years ago)
Just beautiful, and very nice picture!!

Brgds B-R Inberg, Skarhamn, Sweden.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!