ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED GEMLIK - IMO 9268837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:NORMED GEMLIKAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2008IMO:9268837Hits:571
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen 12-03-2008
Imo 9268837
Call Sign: PCBK
Gross tonnage: 3991
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag: Netherlands
Port: Delfzijl
Lenght: 95.3 m
Ex name(s): Altena
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Altena
IMO:9268837
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245468000
Callsign:PCBK
Former name(s):
- Normed Gemlik (Until 2010 Feb)
- Altena (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,063 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°0’15.59” N, 15°21’53.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 228° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Linden
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
25 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 08:00:27 UTCLinden
2017 September 18th, 20:00:19 UTCGhent
2017 July 5th, 08:00:34 UTCKoper
2017 May 14th, 06:00:39 UTCAviles
2017 May 14th, 06:00:26 UTCAviles
2017 May 5th, 23:39:18 UTCN/a
2017 May 1st, 14:00:34 UTCHalingen
2017 February 22nd, 00:01:48 UTCVenalum
2017 January 29th, 17:13:24 UTCStettin
2016 December 19th, 03:46:53 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
ALTENA
© Tomasello Letterio
ALTENA
© Tomasello Letterio
Altena
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!