ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OEYTIND - IMO 9324514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:OEYTINDAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9324514Hits:902
Photo Category: Live fish carriers
Description:
Live fiah carrier Oeytind unloading salmon at the factory in Scalloway on Thr.13th.Mar.2008.
MMSI 257259000(NO)
Callsign. LMTV
Length. 50mt.x10mt.x5mt.
Tonnage 657gt. 900dwt.
Built 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orca Yagan
IMO:9324514
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725001221
Callsign:CBYO
Former name(s):
- Oytind (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:657 tons
Summer DWT:900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orca Yagan
© Ruben Vega
Orca Yagan
© Ruben Vega
Orca Yagan
© Ruben Vega
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!