ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SCOUT - IMO 9229130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SCOUTAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2008IMO:9229130Hits:531
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen 13-03-2008
Imo 9229130
Call Sign: V2BM2
Gross tonnage: 2896
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 2002
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Port: St John's
Length: 89.25 m
Speed: 11.00 kn
Ex name(s):
POLAR LIGHT
POLAR BRIGHT
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Scout
IMO:9229130
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304867000
Callsign:V2BM2
Former name(s):
- Polar Light (Until 2005 Oct 19)
- Polar Bright (Until 2005 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,896 tons
Summer DWT:4,338 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°33’22.2” N, 2°58’55.44” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 02:00:02 UTCJelsa
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:33 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 28th, 15:40:35 UTCRouen
2018 August 17th, 16:00:50 UTCHeroya
2018 August 15th, 12:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 02:00:25 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 August 10th, 17:00:16 UTCEikefet
2018 August 6th, 14:00:06 UTCHolla
2018 August 1st, 04:00:51 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 27th, 08:00:56 UTCHammerfall
More Of This Ship
WILSON HOLLA
© Gena Anfimov
WILSON HOLLA
© erwin willemse
WILSON HOLLA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!