ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE - IMO 8411671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:MAREAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411671Hits:359
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 13-03-08
Callsign J8B3584
Owner Coaster Trading Ltd
Manager Balnautic Shipping Ltd
Build 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare
IMO:8411671
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376423000
Callsign:J8B3584
Former name(s):
- Scott (Until 2006 Nov)
- Njord (Until 2002 Apr)
- Deo Juvante (Until 1995)
- Huibertje Jacoba (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,490 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’43.29” N, 29°11’19.33” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 308° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
13:00:26 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 24th, 13:00:26 UTCConstanta
2017 July 17th, 02:00:28 UTCTsengeli
2017 July 9th, 12:00:51 UTCIllichevsk
2017 May 28th, 05:00:33 UTCConstanta
2017 May 24th, 01:00:34 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 May 19th, 18:00:37 UTCBerdiansk
2017 May 3rd, 09:00:33 UTCTaganrog
2017 March 20th, 07:00:19 UTCEleusis
2017 March 6th, 12:00:21 UTCTrnemrut
2017 March 4th, 08:00:27 UTCNeakarvali
More Of This Ship
MARE
© babür halulu
MARE
© swar0232
MARE
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!