ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARANAGUA EXPRESS - IMO 9320001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gouveia [View profile]Title:PARANAGUA EXPRESSAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9320001Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LEAVING PORT OF SANTOS - SP - BRASIL - 18.02.2008 - BY GOUVEIA :lol:

IMO number : 9320001
Name of ship : PARANAGUA EXPRESS
Call Sign : A8HQ7
Gross tonnage : 25406
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-08-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Loga
IMO:9320001
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090930
Callsign:A8HQ7
Former name(s):
- Paranagua Express (Until 2011 Apr 16)
- Frisia Loga (Until 2006 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,812 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’5.15” N, 5°38’22.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Sto Tomas
Arrival:5th Nov 2017
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 5th, 23:00:28 UTCSto Tomas
2017 November 3rd, 05:00:35 UTCVera Cruz
2017 November 1st, 14:00:54 UTCAltamira
2017 October 30th, 08:00:13 UTCHouston
2017 October 1st, 23:00:21 UTCSto Tomas
2017 September 29th, 01:00:57 UTCVera Cruz
2017 September 27th, 13:00:19 UTCAltamira
2017 September 5th, 23:00:49 UTCCartagena
2017 September 4th, 11:00:14 UTCManzanillo
2017 August 27th, 23:00:07 UTCSanto Tomas
More Of This Ship
Frisia Loga
© Tomislav Raymondi
PARANAGUA EXPRESS
© har
PARANAGUA EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!