ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA - IMO 9312729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:JULIAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9312729Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 sept 30, inbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : PJTQ
Gross tonnage : 3870
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:9312729
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305994000
Callsign:V2GM2
Former name(s):
- Julia (Until 2013 Dec)
- Emma (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’13.6” N, 4°56’27.18” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 54° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
12:30:20 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 15:00:59 UTCFos
2018 April 21st, 12:30:20 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 10th, 07:30:51 UTCItliv-livorno
2018 April 10th, 07:30:00 UTCItliv-livorno
2018 March 28th, 12:00:28 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 24th, 21:00:00 UTCGbhul-hull
2018 March 20th, 14:00:03 UTCGbwpt-warrenpoint
2018 February 24th, 07:00:31 UTCItran-ravenna
2018 February 6th, 20:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 1st, 18:00:13 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
VENTURA
© SF-Images
VENTURA
© SF-Images
Ventura
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!