ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PUMA - IMO 9367542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gouveia [View profile]Title:CALA PUMAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367542Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LEAVING PORT OF SANTOS - SP - BRASIL - BY GOUVEIA :lol:

IMO number : 9367542
Name of ship : CALA PUMA
Call Sign : 3EGL9
Gross tonnage : 17518
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-03-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Haruka
IMO:9367542
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016186
Callsign:D5EX5
Former name(s):
- Cala Puma (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,518 tons
Summer DWT:21,413 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’16.74” N, 103°20’56.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:4th Nov 2017
23:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 23:00:02 UTCSingapore
2017 September 17th, 19:00:56 UTCIncheon
2016 April 18th, 10:00:20 UTCHong Kong
2016 April 7th, 01:00:15 UTCHongkong
2016 March 7th, 02:00:27 UTCIncheon
2015 November 8th, 07:00:19 UTCHong Kong
2015 September 5th, 08:45:45 UTCHongkong
2015 July 26th, 06:00:44 UTCShanghai
2015 July 19th, 04:00:34 UTCXiamen
2015 June 29th, 16:00:26 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
HAPPY BEE
© LUC BARRY
HAPPY BEE
© LUC BARRY
HAPPY BEE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!