ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 103 - IMO 7612498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 103Added:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:March 15, 2008IMO:7612498Hits:477
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 15/03/2008.
Call Sign : UDOV
MMSI : 273335600
Gross tonnage : 1.926, DWT : 2.649
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Russia
Dimensions : 95,00 x 13,21 x 4,10 m
TEU : 83, Bale : 3.745 mł
Main engines : 2 x S.K.L. 6NVDS48A-2U _ Bhp.: 1.740, Kw.: 1.280, Service speed : 11,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Oy Laivateollisuus Ab - Turku (FIN). Yard No. 322
Name of ship : BALTIYSKIY 103, 1978.
Later name : ARESSA, 2009/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aressa
IMO:7612498
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334930
Callsign:UBZF2
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 103 (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,649 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’10.01” N, 14°50’6.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.3kts, 58°
Destination:
Location:Valletta-opl
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
08:00:28 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 13:00:37 UTCMaiami
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:04 UTCTuzla
2018 July 30th, 08:00:28 UTCValletta-opl
2018 April 18th, 16:00:48 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 February 3rd, 03:00:15 UTCMiami. >
2018 January 17th, 22:10:44 UTCGalisbay
2018 January 7th, 06:00:16 UTCEverglades
2017 December 12th, 10:59:18 UTCSan Andres
2017 November 28th, 18:40:13 UTCUs Mia
2017 November 14th, 08:00:49 UTCSan Andres
More Of This Ship
Aressa
© Cengiz Tokgöz
Aressa
© Wil Weijsters
Aressa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!