ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DAMLA - IMO 7820966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC DAMLAAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2008IMO:7820966Hits:463
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 13/03/2008.
Call Sign : 3ELC8
MMSI : 372916000
Gross tonnage : 32.629, DWT : 36.392
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 257,49 x 30,69 x 11,00 m
TEU : 2.816, Reefer points : 261
Main engine : Sulzer 9RND90M _ Bhp.: 30.152, Kw.: 22.177, Speed : 20,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano (JPN). Yard No. 1198
Name of ship : MSC DAMLA, 2007/06.
Former name : Sea-Land Defender, 1980/03.
Broken Up since 24/12/2011 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 17.028
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Damla
IMO:7820966
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Defender (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:36,392 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC DAMLA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC DAMLA
© Lorraine Morrill
MSC DAMLA
© Lorraine Morrill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!