ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WELLINGTON STAR - IMO 8917584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:WELLINGTON STARAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917584Hits:572
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Wellington Star, seen here in New York, USA. March, 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington Star
IMO:8917584
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311668000
Callsign:C6TJ9
Former name(s):
- Bothnian Reefer (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,103 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°50’34.08” N, 139°46’16.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 110° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Us Dut
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
02:00:22 UTC
Last update:
13 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 11th, 02:00:22 UTCUs Dut
2017 July 30th, 22:30:56 UTCJp Kws
2017 June 4th, 22:00:12 UTCBusan
2017 April 9th, 01:00:51 UTCDalian
2016 December 11th, 08:00:02 UTCCuxhaven
2016 December 8th, 07:00:42 UTCIjmuiden
2016 December 5th, 04:00:18 UTCVigo
2016 November 20th, 15:00:21 UTCBalboa
2015 August 31st, 00:40:34 UTCDalian
2015 August 9th, 10:00:26 UTCVladivostok
More Of This Ship
Wellington Star
© Patrick Deenik
Wellington Star
© Patrick Deenik
WELLINGTON STAR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!