ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMIROS - IMO 8400971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:OMIROSAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:March 15, 2008IMO:8400971Hits:456
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 15/03/2008.
Call Sign : P3GA9
MMSI : 209616000
Gross tonnage : 25.169, DWT : 42.183
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 185,91 x 30,43 x 11,46 m
Bale : 50.305 m≥, Grain : 57.725 m≥
Gear Summary : 5 x Crane at 25.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA58 _ Bhp.: 11.521, Kw.: 8.474, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. (Sasebo Yard) - Sasebo (JPN). Yard No. 349
Name of ship : OMIROS, 2002/03.
Former names : Angelic Power, 1987/01. Kelvin Fortune, 1992/01. Elli, 1996/01.
Later name : ABM NAVIGATOR, 2013/10.
Broken Up since 16/01/2016 at Gadani (PAK).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 8.665
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 3.128.065
Vessel Identification
Name:Abm Navigator
IMO:8400971
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312320000
Callsign:V3UD6
Former name(s):
- Omiros (Until 2013 Oct)
- Elli (Until 2002 Mar)
- Kelvin Fortune (Until 1996 Jan)
- Angelic Power (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,169 tons
Summer DWT:42,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OMIROS
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
OMIROS
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
OMIROS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!