ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEMITZIS - IMO 9089475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:YEMITZISAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9089475Hits:955
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
An unusual vessel here in so much as it was built as a tugboat in 1954, but since converted to a yacht. Seen here entering the Kill Van Kull channel. New York, USA. March, 2008. Henry Marine Services.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yemitzis
IMO:9089475
MMSI:367121540
Callsign:WDD2918
Former name(s):
- Philadelphia (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:272 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yemitzis
© foggy
Yemitzis
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Yemitzis
© John Skelson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!