ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Port Melbourne - IMO 9308106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Port MelbourneAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308106Hits:1,111
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Quebec City, Quebec (Canada) on 9/7/07.

GT: 32474
Flag: Marshall Islands
Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Margherita
IMO:9308106
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090191
Callsign:V7JA2
Former name(s):
- Port Melbourne (Until 2014 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,260 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°2’10.18” N, 120°28’37.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Aespa
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 20:00:25 UTCSingapore Aespa
2018 June 20th, 07:00:18 UTCSingapore_pjsb
2018 June 19th, 08:00:49 UTCSingapore
2018 June 6th, 04:30:44 UTCXiamen
2018 May 13th, 10:00:33 UTCSingapore_aww
2018 May 8th, 12:30:25 UTCSingapore_pgbg
2018 May 7th, 08:00:51 UTCSingapore
2018 April 25th, 18:00:11 UTCZhangzhou
2017 August 1st, 10:00:03 UTCBr Png>br Ssz
2017 July 7th, 01:00:14 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
SANTA MARGHERITA
© Sushkov Oleg
SANTA MARGHERITA
© H.J. Chang
Port Melbourne
© Stan56
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!