Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Port Melbourne - IMO 9308106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:Port MelbourneAdded:Mar 13, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
St. Petronille, Quebec (Canada) on 9/6/07.

GT: 32474
Flag: Marshall Islands
Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Margherita
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Port Melbourne (Until 2014 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,260 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’10.82” N, 104°3’24.34” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 108° (92°)
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
17:00:57 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 17:00:57 UTCBayuquan
2017 April 17th, 10:00:07 UTCSg Anchorage
2017 February 21st, 20:00:49 UTCMokpo
2017 January 16th, 18:30:39 UTCCjk
2017 January 8th, 18:30:52 UTCNantong_cjk
2016 October 27th, 20:00:36 UTCBayunquan
2016 October 25th, 14:00:20 UTCTianjin Pilot Stn
2016 October 23rd, 12:00:48 UTCTianjin
2016 April 9th, 12:00:19 UTCEldikheila
2016 March 24th, 10:00:22 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
© Sushkov Oleg
© H.J. Chang
Port Melbourne
© Stan56
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!