ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATENT - IMO 9278167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PATENTAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278167Hits:486
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PATENT as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères to Montréal to load grain at berth 54.

Photo taken on March 13, 2008 by Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:Argos
IMO:9278167
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001501
Callsign:V7UD9
Former name(s):
- Patent (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,796 tons
Summer DWT:31,818 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°29’5.88” N, 23°14’24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
20 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 19:30:44 UTCGr Pir
2018 August 7th, 13:00:16 UTCAlgecira
2018 August 4th, 22:00:07 UTCDz Orn
2018 August 4th, 18:00:09 UTCAlgeria
2018 July 25th, 13:00:31 UTCFr Lpe
2018 July 18th, 19:00:51 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 26th, 15:30:37 UTCTh Ksi
2018 March 16th, 21:30:57 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 6th, 08:30:05 UTCSg Sin
2018 February 18th, 02:00:47 UTCCn Dlc
More Of This Ship
Ephesus III
© Maik R.
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
EPHESUS III
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!