ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL METIS - IMO 7926162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:CSL METISAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7926162Hits:494
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-IMO#7926162- seen about to dock in Somerset,MA,3-11-08. The somewhat smaller modified panamax, the ex handymax tanker Ektoras seen here:
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=190297
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Metis
IMO:7926162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308976000
Callsign:C6WK6
Former name(s):
- Ektora (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ektoras (Until 2007 Jun)
- Sinamaica (Until 2000 Jan)
- Lagovan Sinamaica (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,022 tons
Summer DWT:69,304 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°42’23.45” N, 79°31’31.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 177° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Us Lch > Bs Fpo
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
00:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 00:00:41 UTCUs Lch > Bs Fpo
2018 April 14th, 13:00:15 UTCBs Fpo>us Lch
2018 March 28th, 00:00:33 UTCP.drum.col>prplm
2018 March 5th, 12:00:37 UTCMx Pvn>us Tpa
2018 March 2nd, 10:00:08 UTCUs Bpt>mx Pvn
2018 February 26th, 09:00:26 UTCMx Pvn>us Bpt
2018 January 20th, 19:15:17 UTCMx Pvn>us Tpa
2018 January 9th, 18:00:15 UTCUs Lch > Us Mob
2018 January 6th, 07:00:08 UTCMx Pvn > Us Lch
2017 December 30th, 00:30:09 UTCMx Pvn>us Hou
More Of This Ship
CSL METIS
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
CSL METIS
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
CSL METIS
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!