ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hanjin Penang - IMO 9128154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Hanjin PenangAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9128154Hits:584
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Korean bulk carrier Hanjin Penang berthing at Napier in the evening of 14.3.08 to load logs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ana M
IMO:9128154
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248687000
Callsign:9HA2470
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Penang (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,270 tons
Summer DWT:27,364 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’21.1” N, 29°16’52.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
15 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 05:00:23 UTCTuzla
2017 June 24th, 08:00:28 UTCNemrut
2017 May 27th, 11:00:32 UTCAvonmouth
2017 May 27th, 11:00:16 UTCAvonmouth
2017 April 24th, 00:00:46 UTCMorocco
2017 April 12th, 08:00:51 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 16th, 16:00:51 UTCTaman
2017 January 30th, 21:00:56 UTCRades
2017 January 17th, 04:00:43 UTCNikolaev
2017 January 8th, 23:30:59 UTCPozzallo
More Of This Ship
ANA-M
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ANA M
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
ANA M
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!