ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGUS - IMO 8980672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:ARGUSAdded:Mar 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8980672Hits:335
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
13-03-2008 Argus, leaving the North-locks of IJmuiden, back to base.

Name: Argus
Owner: Iskes B. - Velsen-Zuid/Netherlands
Gross tonnage: 215 GT
Home port: IJmuiden
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1963
Vessel Identification
Name:Follow Me
IMO:8980672
MMSI:205466590
Callsign:PD2098
Former name(s):
- Argus (Until 2009 Dec)
- Middelbank (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:215 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARGUS
© Henk Jungerius
MIDDELBANK
© simonwp
FOLLOW ME
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!